F5E10D-10M3

Keyed LC Patch Cords

LC (keyed D Yellow) to LC multimode duplex patch cord, 16mm jacketed cable (one duplex keyed LC connector on one end and one duplex LC connector on the other end) 50/125µm, Orange, 3 meters

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM2

Number of Fibers

2

Connector 1 Type

Duplex LC Keyed (D - Yellow)

Connector 2 Type

LC Duplex

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

NA

Overall Length (m)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Length (m)

3.0

Cable Color

Orange

Cable Type

1.6mm Duplex

Length (ft.)

9.84

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498307116

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0144

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.1442

Resources

Part Drawings

Keyed LC Opti-Core Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cord - Keyed LC to LC - 02779-55

US English

Related Products