F5E2-10M7Y

Hybrid Patch Cords

ST to LC multimode duplex patch cord, 16mm jacketed cable (two ST connectors on one end and one duplex LC connector on the other end) 50/125µm, Orange, 7 meters

Specifications

Length (m)

7

Cable Color

Orange

Cable Type

1.6mm Duplex

Connector 1 Type

ST

Connector 2 Type

LC Duplex

Fiber Count

2

Fiber Type

OM2

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Length (ft.)

22.97

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498301921

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0240

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.2397

Resources

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails Spec Sheet: FBSP54--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

US English

Related Products