obsolete

F5L12D5-5M15

MTP* 12 Fiber Interconnect Cable Assemblies

Female MTP* to female MTP* 12-fiber interconnect cable assembly (one female MTP* connector on each end on ribbon interconnect cable) – 50/125µm.

Specifications

Length (m)

15

Fiber Compatibility

OM2 50/125μm Multimode

BMEcat - Type

NA

Connector 1 Type

MTP* Female

Connector 2 Type

MTP* Female

End Configurations

MTP* to MTP*

Fiber Count

12

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Length (ft.)

49

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498301716

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0840

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8395

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MTP Interconnect Fiber Cable Assemblies (LSZH): WW-FBSP26-GB

US English

Related Products