F612D3-5M3Y

MTP* Interconnect Cable Assemblies

SC to female MTP 12 fiber interconnect cable assembly (twelve SC connectors on one end and one female MTP connector on the other end on ribbon interconnect distribution cable) 62.5/125µm Outside diameter: 5mm x 25mm

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM1

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Fiber Count

12

Connector 1 Type

SC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Length (ft.)

9.84

Length (m)

3

Cable Color

Orange

Cable Type

12 Fiber Flat Ribbon

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498303936

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0240

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.2397

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Part Drawings

Fiber Optic MTP Fan-Out Patch Cord SC to MTP Connector Configuration - 02779-24

US English

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails Spec Sheet: FBSP54--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products