F612D5-5F10Y

MTP* 12 Fiber Interconnect Cable Assemblies

Female MTP to female MTP twelve strand fiber optic cable assembly (one female MTP connector on each end on ribbon interconnect cable) 62.5/125µm Outside diameter: 5mm x 25mm, Orange, 10 ft

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM1

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Overall Length (ft.)

10

Overall Length (m)

3

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Length (ft.)

10.00

Cable Color

Orange

Cable Type

NA

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498315489

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails Spec Sheet: FBSP54--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products