F612D5-5F70Y

MTP* 12 Fiber Interconnect Cable Assemblies

Female MTP to female MTP twelve strand fiber optic cable assembly (one female MTP connector on each end on ribbon interconnect cable) 62.5/125µm Outside diameter: 5mm x 25mm, Orange, 70 ft

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM1

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Overall Length (ft.)

70

Overall Length (m)

21.3

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Length (ft.)

70.00

Cable Color

Orange

Cable Type

NA

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498315556

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0678

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6777

Resources

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails Spec Sheet: FBSP54--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products