F6E3-10DM2

Keyed LC Patch Cords

SC to LC (keyed D yellow) multimode duplex patch cord, 16mm jacketed cable (one duplex SC connector on one end and one duplex keyed LC connector on the other end) 62.5/125µm, Orange, 2 meters

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM1

Number of Fibers

2

Connector 1 Type

SC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

Duplex LC Keyed (D - Yellow)

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

NA

Overall Length (m)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Length (m)

2.0

Compatible Fiber

OM1 50/125um

Cable Color

Orange

Cable Type

1.6mm Duplex

Length (ft.)

6.56

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498307506

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0144

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.1442

Resources

Part Drawings

Keyed LC Opti-Core Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cord - SC to Keyed LC - 02779-51

US English

Related Products