F912D5-5M3Y

MTP* 12 Fiber Interconnect Cable Assemblies

Female MTP* to female MTP* twelve strand fiber optic cable assembly (one female MTP* connector on each end on ribbon interconnect cable) 9/125┬Ám Outside diameter: 5mm x 25mm

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Fiber Count

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Fiber Compatibility

OS2 9/125um

Length (m)

3

Cable Type

12 Fiber Flat Ribbon

Length (ft.)

9.84

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498304344

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0366

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.3657

Related Products