F91BN3NNNSNM003

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

OS2 1 fiber, 900m buffered, patch cord with no jacket, SC to pigtail, Std IL Blue, 3 meters

Specifications

Conductor Gauge (kcmil)

NA

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

1

Connector 1 Type

SC Simplex

Connector 2 Type

Pigtail

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

9.84

Overall Length (m)

3

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Overall Length (In.)

NA

Overall Length (mm)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Nominal Diameter (mm)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Storage Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Storage Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Storage Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Storage Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Not-Rated

Sub Brand

Opti-Core

Product Type

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Length (ft.)

9.84

Cable Color

Blue

Cable Type

Simplex

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498392186

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0051

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0509

Resources

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails SC/APC and LC/APC: FBSP110--WW-ENG

US English

Catalogs

Preferred Parts Catalog for Mexico - Eng.

US English

Catalogs

Preferred Parts Catalog for Latin America-ENG

US English

Related Products