F923LANSNSNM042

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

2 fiber OS2 SC APC duplex to SC duplex patch cord, 3mm jacket, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated, Std IL 42 meters

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

2

Connector 1 Type

SC-APC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

SC Duplex

Overall Length (ft.)

137.8

Overall Length (m)

42

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Length (ft.)

137.80

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Type

Duplex

Compatible Fiber

OS2 9/125um

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498383065

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.1174

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

1.1740

Resources

Specification Sheets

Opti-CoreĀ® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails SC/APC and LC/APC: FBSP110--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products