F923RANSNSNM005

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

2 fiber OS2, SC APC duplex to SC duplex patch cord, 3mm jacket, riser (OFNR) rated, Std IL 5 meters

Specifications

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Fiber Count

2

Connector 1 Type

SC-APC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

SC Duplex

Length (ft.)

16.4

Length (m)

5

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Type

3mm Duplex

Fiber Compatibility

OS2 9/125um

Fiber Type

OS2

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498383426

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0362

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.3621

Resources

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails SC/APC and LC/APC: FBSP110--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails Spec Sheet: FBSP54--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products