F923RSNSNSNM049

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

2 fiber OS2, SC duplex to SC duplex patch cord, 3mm jacket, riser (OFNR) rated, Std IL 49 meters

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

2

Connector 1 Type

SC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

SC Duplex

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

NA

Overall Length (m)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Length (ft.)

160.76

Length (m)

49.0

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Type

Duplex

Compatible Fiber

OS2 9/125um

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498382633

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.1174

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

1.1740

Resources

Catalogs

Preferred Parts Catalog for Mexico - Eng.

US English

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails Spec Sheet: FBSP54--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

Jacketed Duplex Fiber Patch Cords

US English

Catalogs

Preferred Parts Catalog for Latin America-ENG

US English

Related Products