F92ELQ1Q1SNM005

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

2 fiber OS2 patch cord, LC push pull to LC push pull, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated, 16mm jacket, Standard IL 5 meters

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

2

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex Push-Pull

Connector 2 Type

LC Push-Pull

Overall Length (ft.)

16.4

Overall Length (m)

5

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Product Type

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Length (ft.)

16.40

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Type

Duplex

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498307001

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0177

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.1773

Resources

Selection Guides

HD Flex™ Fiber Cabling System Ordering Guide: D-FBCB45--SA-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core Push-Pull LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords: FBSP90--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

Jacketed Duplex Fiber Patch Cords

US English

Brochures

HD Flex™ Fiber Cabling System

US English

Related Products