F98RLGNGNANM028

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OS2 8 fiber, Interconnect, LSZH, MPO Female to MPO Female, Method A, Std IL, 28 Meters, Yellow

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

8

Connector 1 Type

8F MPO

Connector 2 Type

8F MPO

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

NA

Overall Length (m)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Type

NA

Compatible Fiber

OS2 9/125um

Length (ft.)

91.86

Length (m)

28.0

Size

0.11" (3.0mm) OD

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305618009

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0840

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8395

Resources

Part Drawings

8 Fiber MPO Patchcord

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ 8-Fiber Interconnect Cable Assemblies: FBSP127--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products