BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>

Products

Content

Category

Cross References

No Results Found

OS2 8 fiber, Interconnect, Plenum, MPO Female to MPO Female, Method A, Std IL,49 Feet, Yellow

Specifications

Fiber Type OS2
Number of Fibers 8
Connector 1 Type 8F MPO
Connector 2 Type 8F MPO
Overall Length (ft.) 49
Overall Length (m) 14.9
Flammability Rating Plenum (OFNP)
Cable Color Yellow
Cable Type NA
Compatible Fiber OS2 9/125um
Length (ft.) 49.00
Size 0.11" (3.0mm) OD

Packaging Detail

UPC 61305618058
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.0474
Std. Ctn. Qty. 10
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.4741

Resources

Specification Sheets QuickNet™ 8-Fiber Interconnect Cable Assemblies: FBSP127--WW-ENG English
Part Drawings 8 Fiber MPO Patchcord English