F9L12D5-5M15

MTP* 12 Fiber Interconnect Cable Assemblies

Female MTP* to female MTP* twelve strand fiber optic cable assembly (one female MTP* connector on each end on ribbon interconnect cable) 9/125µm

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Overall Length (ft.)

49.21

Overall Length (m)

15

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Length (ft.)

49.21

Compatible Fiber

OS2 9/125um

Cable Type

NA

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498384051

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0840

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8395

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products