obsolete

F9N0505RTPM017

MTP* 12 Fiber Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies

12 fiber 9µm plenum rated female MTP*/MPO female MTP*/MPO interconnect round cable assembly

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Overall Length (ft.)

55.77

Overall Length (m)

17

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Compatible Fiber

OS2 9/125um

Cable Type

12 Fiber Round

Length (ft.)

55.77

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498340432

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 10F093BC-DC

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MTP*/MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies-Plenum: WW-FBSP23

US English

Related Products