obsolete

F9N0606RTPF082

MTP* 12 Fiber Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies

12 fiber 9µm plenum rated male MTP*/MPO male MTP*/MPO interconnect round cable assembly

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Male

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Overall Length (ft.)

82

Overall Length (m)

25

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Length (ft.)

82.00

Cable Type

12 Fiber Round

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498349517

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0840

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8395

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products