F9TRL5N5NANM025

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OS2 12 fiber, interconnect cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH), MPO female to MPO female, Method A Std IL with no pulling eye, Yellow, 25 meters

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Fiber Count

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Length (ft.)

85.28

Length (m)

26

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Type

12 Fiber Round

Part Features

These small cables minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498389807

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0840

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8395

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies: FBSP53--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies: FBSP91--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products