BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>

Products

Content

Category

Cross References

No Results Found

OS2 12 fiber, interconnect cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH), MPO female to MPO female, Method A Std IL with no pulling eye, Yellow, 36 meters

Specifications

Fiber Type OS2
Number of Fibers 12
Connector 1 Type MPO Female
Connector 2 Type MPO Female
Overall Length (ft.) 118.11
Overall Length (m) 36
Cable Color Yellow
Flammability Rating Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length (ft.) 118.11
Cable Type NA
Part Features These small cables minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability.

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498389817
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.0840
Std. Ctn. Qty. 10
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.8395

Resources

Application Guides QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN English
Application Guides QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling In Data Center: FBAG01--WW-FRA French
Specification Sheets QuickNet™ MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies English
Technical References OS1/OS2 Singlemode Optical Fiber (Americas, Asia Pacific) English
Part Drawings QuickNet Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 10F093BC-DC English