F9TRP5N5NANF017

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OS2 12 fiber, interconnect cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, MPO female to MPO female, Method A Std IL with no pulling eye, Yellow, 17 ft

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Fiber Count

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Length (ft.)

17

Length (m)

5.18292682926829

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Type

12 Fiber Round

Part Features

These small cables minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498391774

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickiNet MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies: FBSP53--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 10F093BC-DC

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies: FBSP91--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products