F9TSR17NNSNM001

Trunk Cable Assemblies

12 fiber OS2 indoor trunk cable assembly, riser (OFNR) rated, LC simplex to Pigtail, Std IL with no pulling eye, 1 meters.

Specifications

Conductor Gauge (kcmil)

NA

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

LC Simplex

Connector 2 Type

Pigtail

Overall Length (ft.)

3.28

Overall Length (m)

1

Overall Length (In.)

NA

Overall Length (mm)

NA

Nominal Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Storage Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Storage Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Storage Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Storage Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Length (ft.)

3.28

Cable Color

Yellow

BMEcat - Fiber Cable Type

OS2 9/125um

Cable Type

12 Fiber Round

Compatible Fiber

OS2 9/125um

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498395600

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.2728

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails SC/APC and LC/APC: FBSP110--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products