F9TSR37NNSNM001

Trunk Cable Assemblies

12 fiber OS2 indoor trunk cable assembly, riser (OFNR) rated, SC simplex to Pigtail Std IL, with no pulling eye

Specifications

Conductor Gauge (kcmil)

NA

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

LC Simplex

Connector 2 Type

Pigtail

Overall Length (ft.)

3.28

Overall Length (m)

1

Overall Length (In.)

NA

Overall Length (mm)

NA

Nominal Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Storage Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Storage Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Storage Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Storage Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Length (ft.)

3.28

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Type

12 Fiber Round

Compatible Fiber

OS2 9/125um

Fiber Cable Type

OS2 9/125um

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498395601

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.2728

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails SC/APC and LC/APC: FBSP110--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products