F9URLENENANM028

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OS2 24 fiber, Interconnect, LSZH, 24F MPO Female to 24F MPO Female, Method A, Std IL, 28 m, Yellow

Specifications

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Type

24 Fiber Round

Connector 1 Type

24F MPO

Connector 2 Type

24F MPO

Fiber Compatibility

OS2 9/125um

Fiber Count

24

Fiber Type

OS2

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Length (ft.)

91.86

Length (m)

28

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305619718

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0836

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8359

Resources

Part Drawings

24 Fiber MPO (MPO24) Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 00078EFL-DC

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ 24F Interconnect Assemblies: FBSP126--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products