F9URPENENANF028

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OS2 24 fiber, Interconnect, Plenum, 24F MPO Female to 24F MPO Female, Method A, Std IL, 28 ft, Yellow

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

24

Connector 1 Type

24F MPO

Connector 2 Type

24F MPO

Overall Length (ft.)

28

Overall Length (m)

8.5

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Type

NA

Compatible Fiber

OS2 9/125um

Fiber Cable Type

Single mode

Length (ft.)

28.00

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305619967

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Part Drawings

24 Fiber MPO (MPO24) Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 00078EFL-DC

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ 24F Interconnect Assemblies: FBSP126--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products