BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>
No Results Found

OS2 24 fiber, Interconnect, Plenum, 24F MPO Female to 24F MPO Female, Method A, Std IL, 73 ft, Yellow

Specifications

Fiber Type OS2
Number of Fibers 24
Connector 1 Type MPO Female
Connector 2 Type MPO Female
Flammability Rating Plenum
Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB) 0.75
Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB) 55
Overall Length (ft.) 73
Overall Length (m) 22.25
Standards Met Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIC/EIA-568-C.1, RoHS Complaint
Pricing Category 1 FB
Pricing Category 2 FB7

Packaging Detail

UPC 61305619993
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.0474
Std. Ctn. Qty. 10
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.4741

Resources

NOTE: Not all resources are available in your language.
If product info is not displayed in your selected language, it will be coming. We will continue to improve the experience over time.
Language
Specification Sheets QuickNet™ 24F Interconnect Assemblies: FBSP126--WW-ENG English
Part Drawings 24 Fiber MPO (MPO24) Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 00078EFL-DC English