F9URPENENANF074

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OS2 24 fiber, Interconnect, Plenum, 24F MPO Female to 24F MPO Female, Method A, Std IL, 74 ft, Yellow

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

24

Connector 1 Type

24F MPO

Connector 2 Type

24F MPO

Conductor Gauge (mm)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

74

Overall Length (m)

22.6

Nominal Diameter (mm)

NA

Insulation Diameter (In.)

NA

Insulation Diameter (mm)

NA

Bend Radius (In.)

NA

Bend Radius (mm)

NA

Number of Pairs

NA

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Maximum Installation Tension (N)

NA

Maximum Installation Tension (lb)

NA

Environmental Voltage Rating (V)

NA

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Type

NA

Compatible Fiber

OS2 9/125um

Fiber Cable Type

Single mode

Length (ft.)

74.00

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305619994

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Part Drawings

24 Fiber MPO (MPO24) Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 00078EFL-DC

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ 24F Interconnect Assemblies: FBSP126--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products