F9URPENENANF094

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OS2 24 fiber, Interconnect, Plenum, 24F MPO Female to 24F MPO Female, Method A, Std IL, 94 ft, Yellow

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

24

Connector 1 Type

24F MPO

Connector 2 Type

24F MPO

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Conductor Gauge (mm)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

94

Overall Length (m)

28.7

Nominal Diameter (mm)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Insulation Diameter (In.)

NA

Insulation Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Bend Radius (In.)

NA

Bend Radius (mm)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Number of Pairs

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Standards Met

TIA/EIA-598-C.3, Plenum Rated NFPA-262, LSZH-Rated, Meet IEC-60332, RoHS Compliant

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Maximum Installation Tension (N)

NA

Maximum Installation Tension (lb)

NA

Sub Brand

QuickNet

Product Type

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

Environmental Voltage Rating (V)

NA

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Type

NA

Compatible Fiber

OS2 9/125um

Fiber Cable Type

Single mode

Length (ft.)

94.00

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305620024

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0840

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8395

Resources

Part Drawings

24 Fiber MPO (MPO24) Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 00078EFL-DC

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ 24F Interconnect Assemblies: FBSP126--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products