F9URPENENANM016

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OS2 24 fiber interconnect cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, 24F ferrule female to 24F ferrule female, Method A Std IL, 16 Meters

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Fiber Count

24

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Length (ft.)

52.49

Length (m)

16

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Type

24 Fiber Round

Product Type

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498386592

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Installation Documents

Stripping Template Singlemode and Multimode 24 Fiber Ferrule MPO Connectors For Laser Cleave

US English

Related Products