F9URPENENANM018

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OS2 24 fiber interconnect cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, 24F ferrule female to 24F ferrule female, Method A Std IL, 18 Meters

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

24

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Conductor Gauge (mm)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

59.06

Overall Length (m)

18

Nominal Diameter (mm)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Insulation Diameter (In.)

NA

Insulation Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Bend Radius (In.)

NA

Bend Radius (mm)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Number of Pairs

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Maximum Installation Tension (N)

NA

Maximum Installation Tension (lb)

NA

Sub Brand

QuickNet

Product Type

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

Environmental Voltage Rating (V)

NA

Length (ft.)

59.06

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Type

NA

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498386594

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Installation Documents

Stripping Template Singlemode and Multimode 24 Fiber Ferrule MPO Connectors For Laser Cleave

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products