F9URPENENANM019

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OS2 24 fiber interconnect cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, 24F ferrule female to 24F ferrule female, Method A Std IL, 19 Meters

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

24

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Overall Length (ft.)

62.34

Overall Length (m)

19

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Product Type

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

Length (ft.)

62.34

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Type

NA

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498386595

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Installation Documents

Stripping Template Singlemode and Multimode 24 Fiber Ferrule MPO Connectors For Laser Cleave

US English

Related Products