FR26S2-RSM02

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Duplex standard grade ST to reference grade SC multimode reference cable assembly, riser rated 2mm jacketed cable 62.5/125┬Ám

Specifications

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Fiber Count

2

Connector 1 Type

SC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

SC Duplex

Length (ft.)

6.56

Length (m)

2

Cable Color

Orange

Cable Type

2mm Duplex

Fiber Cable Type

OM1 50/125um

Fiber Type

OM1

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498312003

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0266

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.2662

Resources

Part Drawings

OPTICORE Reference Cords and Kits

US English

Technical References

SC Perm Link with ST TX and ST RX on Test Set (Test Method A): TR63

US English

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core Reference Cords and Kits Spec Sheet : WW-FBSP38

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

FR2XSL-RLM02 Product Page

US English

Press Releases

PANDUIT OPTI-CORE Reference Cords and Kits

US English

Related Products