FR26SL-RSM02

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Duplex standard grade LC to reference grade SC multimode reference cable assembly, riser rated 2mm jacketed cable 62.5/125µm

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM1

Number of Fibers

2

Connector 1 Type

SC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

SC Duplex

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

NA

Overall Length (m)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Length (ft.)

6.56

Length (m)

2.0

Cable Color

Orange

Cable Type

2mm Duplex

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498312006

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0266

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.2662

Resources

Press Releases

PANDUIT OPTI-CORE Reference Cords and Kits

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

FR2XSL-RLM02 Product Page

US English

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core Reference Cords and Kits Spec Sheet : WW-FBSP38

US English

Part Drawings

OPTICORE Reference Cords and Kits

US English

Related Products