FR29S2-RLKIT

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Duplex ST LC 9┬Ám singlemode reference cable assembly kit, includes: 2 duplex std grade ST to ref grade LC reference cables (2m) 2 duplex std grade ST to ref grade LC master cables (2m) 2 LC duplex adapters (zirconia ceramic split sleeves)

Specifications

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Fiber Count

2

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

LC Duplex

Length (ft.)

7

Length (m)

2.13414634146341

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Type

2mm Duplex

Fiber Type

OS2

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498312139

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.2662

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Press Releases

PANDUIT OPTI-CORE Reference Cords and Kits

US English

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core Reference Cords and Kits Spec Sheet : WW-FBSP38

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

FR1XS1-R1KIT Product Page

US English

Part Drawings

OPTICORE Reference Cords and Kits

US English

Technical References

LC Perm Link with ST TX and ST RX on Test Set (Test Method A): TR64

US English

Related Products