FR29SL-RSKIT

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Singlemode reference cable assembly kit includes 2 9µm riser rated 2mm duplex standard LC to reference grade SC reference cables 2 meters, 2 SC ceramic duplex adapters, 2 2mm mandrels and 1 9µm riser rated 2mm duplex standard LC to reference grade SC master cable 2 meters

Specifications

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Fiber Count

2

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

LC Duplex

Length (ft.)

7

Length (m)

2.13414634146341

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Type

2mm Duplex

Fiber Type

OS2

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498312097

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Related Products