FR29SS-RLM02

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Duplex standard grade SC to reference grade LC singlemode reference cable assembly, riser rated 2mm jacketed cable 9/125µm

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

2

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

LC Duplex

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

NA

Overall Length (m)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Length (ft.)

6.56

Length (m)

2.0

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Type

2mm Duplex

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498312086

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0263

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.2635

Resources

Technical References

LC Perm Link with SC TX and SC RX on Test Set (Test Method A): TR59

US English

Part Drawings

OPTICORE Reference Cords and Kits

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

FR2XSL-RLM02 Product Page

US English

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core Reference Cords and Kits Spec Sheet : WW-FBSP38

US English

Related Products