FR29SS-RSM02

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Duplex standard grade SC to reference grade SC singlemode reference cable assembly, riser rated 2mm jacketed cable 9/125┬Ám

Specifications

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Fiber Count

2

Connector 1 Type

SC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

SC Duplex

Length (ft.)

6.56

Length (m)

2.0

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Type

2mm Duplex

Fiber Type

OS2

Product Type

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498312078

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0266

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.2662

Resources

Catalog Cut Sheets

FR2XSL-RLM02 Product Page

US English

Part Drawings

OPTICORE Reference Cords and Kits

US English

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core Reference Cords and Kits Spec Sheet : WW-FBSP38

US English

Technical References

SC Perm Link with SC TX and SC RX on Test Set (Test Method B): TR58

US English

Related Products