FSTRP5N5NKNM025

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OM4+ Signature Core 50/125┬Ám, 12 fiber, interconnect cable assembly, plenum rated, MPO female to MPO female, Method A, Ultra IL with no pulling eye, Aqua, 25 meters

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4+

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Overall Length (ft.)

82.02

Overall Length (m)

25

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Length (ft.)

82.02

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

NA

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498370319

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0840

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8395

Resources

Flyers

Signature Core Fiber Optic Cabling System

US English

Brochures

Signature Core Fiber Optic Cabling System: FBFL03--WW-ENG

US English

Brochures

Signature Core Fiber Optic Cabling System: FBCB24--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet Signature Core Interconnect Cable Assemblies: FBSP66--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products