FSTRP5N5NKNM025

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OM4+ Signature Core 50/125┬Ám, 12 fiber, interconnect cable assembly, plenum rated, MPO female to MPO female, Method A, Ultra IL with no pulling eye, Aqua, 25 meters

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4+

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Fiber Count

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Length (ft.)

82.02

Length (m)

25

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

12 Fiber Round

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498370319

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0840

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8395

Resources

Flyers

Signature Core Fiber Optic Cabling System

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Brochures

Signature Core Fiber Optic Cabling System: FBCB24--WW-ENG

US English

Brochures

Signature Core Fiber Optic Cabling System: FBFL03--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet Signature Core Interconnect Cable Assemblies: FBSP66--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products