FX1BN3NNNSNM003

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

OM3 1 fiber, SC to pigtail, 900µm buffered fiber, patch cord, no jacket, (one SC connector on one end and open on the other end), Std IL Aqua, 3 meters

Specifications

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Fiber Count

1

Connector 1 Type

SC Simplex

Connector 2 Type

Pigtail

Length (ft.)

9.84

Length (m)

3.0

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

900um Buffered

Fiber Type

OM3

Product Type

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498392342

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0051

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0509

Resources

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails Spec Sheet: FBSP54--WW-ENG

US English

Catalogs

Preferred Parts Catalog for Mexico - Eng.

US English

Catalogs

Preferred Parts Catalog for Latin America-ENG

US English

Related Products