FX23LSNSNSNM002

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

2 fiber OM3, SC duplex to SC duplex patch cord, 3mm jacket, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated, Std IL

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

2

Connector 1 Type

SC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

SC Duplex

Overall Length (ft.)

6.56

Overall Length (m)

2

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Product Type

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Length (ft.)

6.56

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

Duplex

Compatible Fiber

OM3 50/125um

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498383692

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0177

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.1773

Resources

Part Drawings

Jacketed Duplex Fiber Patch Cords

US English

Specification Sheets

Opti-CoreĀ® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails Spec Sheet: FBSP54--WW-ENG

US English

Catalogs

Enterprise and Data Center Preferred Parts for Network Infrastructure: NCCB78--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products