FX2ELLNLNSNM011

LC Patch Cords

2 fiber OM3 16mm jacket patch cord, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated, LC duplex to LC duplex, Std IL 11 meters

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

2

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Number of Ports

NA

Connector 2 Type

LC Duplex

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

36.09

Overall Length (m)

11

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Overall Length (In.)

NA

Overall Length (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Overall Width (In.)

NA

Overall Width (mm)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Overall Height (In.)

NA

Overall Height (mm)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Sub Brand

Opti-Core

Product Type

LC Patch Cords

Length (ft.)

36.09

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

Duplex

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498392223

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0273

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.2728

Resources

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails Spec Sheet: FBSP54--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

Jacketed Duplex Fiber Patch Cords

US English

Related Products