FX2ELQ1Q1ONM049

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

2 fiber OM3 patch cord, LC push pull to LC push pull, 16mm jacket, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated, Optimized IL, 49m

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

2

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex Push-Pull

Number of Ports

NA

Connector 2 Type

LC Push-Pull

Overall Length (ft.)

160.76

Overall Length (m)

49

Overall Length (In.)

NA

Overall Length (mm)

NA

Overall Width (In.)

NA

Overall Width (mm)

NA

Overall Height (In.)

NA

Overall Height (mm)

NA

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Product Type

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

Duplex

Length (ft.)

160.76

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498306410

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0680

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6796

Resources

Brochures

HD Flex™ 2.0 Fiber Cabling System

US English

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core Push-Pull LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords: FBSP90--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails Spec Sheet: FBSP54--WW-ENG

US English

Installation Documents

Push-Pull LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords: FS053

US English

Selection Guides

HD Flex™ Fiber Cabling System Ordering Guide

US English

Related Products