FX2ELQ1Q1SNM002

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

2 fiber OM3 patch cord, LC push pull to LC push pull, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH), 16mm jacket with Standard IL

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

2

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex Push-Pull

Number of Ports

NA

Connector 2 Type

LC Push-Pull

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

6.56

Overall Length (m)

2

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Overall Length (In.)

NA

Overall Length (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Overall Width (In.)

NA

Overall Width (mm)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Overall Height (In.)

NA

Overall Height (mm)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Standards Met

Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-10 (FOCIS-10)

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Sub Brand

Opti-Core

Product Type

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Length (ft.)

6.56

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

Duplex

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498398960

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0155

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.1550

Resources

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails Spec Sheet: FBSP54--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

Jacketed Duplex Fiber Patch Cords

US English

Brochures

HD Flex™ 2.0 Fiber Cabling System

US English

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core Push-Pull LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords: FBSP90--WW-ENG

US English

Selection Guides

HD Flex™ Fiber Cabling System Ordering Guide

US English

Related Products