FX8RLJNJNYNM017

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OM3 8 fiber, Interconnect, LSZH, PanMPO Female to PanMPO Female, Method B, Optimized IL, 17 Meters, Aqua

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

8

Connector 1 Type

8F MPO

Connector 2 Type

8F MPO

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

NA

Overall Length (m)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

NA

Compatible Fiber

OM3 50/125um

Length (ft.)

55.77

Length (m)

17.0

Size

0.11" (3.0mm) OD

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305617969

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Part Drawings

8 Fiber MPO Patchcord

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ 8-Fiber Interconnect Cable Assemblies: FBSP127--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products