FXBLCLCE2LM005

Bend Insensitive Patch Cords and Pigtails

LC to LC multimode bend insensitive duplex patch cord, low smoke zero halogen rated, 16mm jacketed cable (two duplex LC connectors on each end), 50/125µm

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

2

Connector 1 Type

LC

Connector 2 Type

LC Duplex

Overall Length (ft.)

16.4

Overall Length (m)

5

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Compatible Fiber

OM3 50/125um

Cable Type

Duplex

Length (ft.)

16.40

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498331284

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0143

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.1434

Resources

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails Spec Sheet: FBSP54--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products