FXE10D-10M10

Keyed LC Patch Cords

LC (keyed D yellow) to LC multimode duplex patch cord, 16mm jacketed cable (one duplex keyed LC connector on one end and one duplex LC connector on the other end) 50/125µm, Aqua, 10 meters

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

2

Connector 1 Type

Duplex LC Keyed (D - Yellow)

Connector 2 Type

LC Duplex

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

NA

Overall Length (m)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Length (m)

10.0

Compatible Fiber

OM3 50/125um

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

1.6mm Duplex

Length (ft.)

32.81

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498306396

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0226

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.2263

Resources

Part Drawings

Keyed LC Opti-Core Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cord - Keyed LC to LC - 02779-55

US English

Related Products