FXE10K-10KM3

Keyed LC Patch Cords

LC (keyed K slate) to LC (keyed K slate) multimode duplex patch cord (one duplex keyed LC connector on one end and one duplex keyed LC connector on the other end) 50/125µm, Aqua, 3 meters

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

2

Connector 1 Type

Duplex LC Keyed (K-Slate)

Connector 2 Type

Duplex LC Keyed (K-Slate)

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

NA

Overall Length (m)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Length (m)

3.0

Compatible Fiber

OM3 50/125um

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

Duplex

Length (ft.)

9.84

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498379165

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0144

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.1442

Resources

Line Cards

Network Infrastructure Security Solutions Line Card: COLC07--SA-ENG

US English

Related Products