obsolete

FXL12D6-6M5

Interconnect Flat Ribbon Cable Assemblies

12-fiber OM3, low smoke zero halogen rated male MTP* – male MTP* interconnect flat ribbon cable assembly.

Specifications

Note

Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS

Length (m)

5

Fiber Compatibility

OM3 10 GbE 50/125μm

Fiber Type

Multimode

BMEcat - Type

NA

Connector 1 Type

MTP* Male

Connector 2 Type

MTP* Male

End Configurations

Male MTP to Male MTP

Fiber Count

12

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Length (ft.)

16

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498330583

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products