obsolete

FXN0505RTLM013

MTP* 12 Fiber Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies

12-fiber OM3 low smoke zero halogen rated female MTP*/MPO – female MTP*/MPO interconnect round cable assembly.

Specifications

Length (m)

13

Fiber Compatibility

OM3 10 GbE 50/125μm

Fiber Type

Multimode

BMEcat - Type

NA

Connector 1 Type

MTP*/MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MTP*/MPO Female

End Configurations

Female MTP/MPO to Female MTP/MPO

Fiber Count

12

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Length (ft.)

43

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498339956

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products