FXTRL7N7NBNM005

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OM3 12-fiber interconnect cable assembly, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated PanMPO female to PanMPO female, Method B Std IL, with no pulling eye.

Specifications

Number of Fibers

12

Overall Length (ft.)

16.4

Overall Length (m)

5

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Application

Shorter cable runs, high-density network applications and used with pre-terminated cassettes in main and horizontal cabling distribution areas.

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

NA

Compatible Fiber

OM3 10 GbE 50/125μm

Length (ft.)

16.40

Part Features

These small cables minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498387341

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Technical References

Understanding the PanMPO: FBTR109--WW-ENG

US English

Installation Documents

PanMPO Polarity Changeover: FS041--REVA--ENG

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet PanMPO to PanMPO Cable Assembly: 10F093BF-DC

US English

Videos

PanMPO Migration

US English

Technical References

Understanding use of PanMPO in 10GBASE-SR and 40GBASE-SR4 Channels: FBTR115--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

Understanding use of PanMPO when testing 40GBASE-SR4 links: FBTR114-WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies

US English

Flyers

PanMPO Connectors: 10Gig to 40Gig Ethernet Migration: FBFL02--SA-ENG

US English

Videos

PanMPO Connectors

US English

Related Products